GEA Committees For 2016 - 2017

 

Americanism

John Helgesen PSP, Atl-Northlake - Chairman

Athletic Activities

Rick Corbett PVP, Valdosta - Chairman

Auditing And Accounting

Ned Thompson PER, Dalton - Chairman

Budget

Brenda Hart PDDGER, Dalton - Chairman

Business Practices

Bruce Hayden PDDGER, Valdosta - Chairman

Convention

Tim Whalen PSP, Griffin - GL Convention Chairman

Credentials

Larry Westberry PDDGER, Brunswick - Chairman

Disaster Relief

Bill Lewis DDGER, Lake Oconee - Chairman

Drug Awareness

Richard Fradette PDDGER, Camden County - Chairman

Elks Nation Foundation

Ed Abel PDDGER, Brunswick - Chairman

ER-Elect Academy

Vance Rhodes PSP, Atl-Northlake - Co-Chairman

Jane Santee PDDGER, Camden County - Co-Chairman

Tommy Thompson PSP, Albany - Co-Chairman

Fund Raising - Good Fortune

Steve Spradley PDDGER, Cartersville - Chairman

Fund Raising - Pins

Steve Shirah PDDGER, Savannah - Chairman

Georgia Elks News Ad Committee

Marilyn Helgesen, Atl-Northlake - Vice Chairman

Government Relations

Tim Whalen PSP, Griffin - Chairman

Historical

Doug Patterson PSP, Covington - Chairman

Hoop Shoot

Warren Moyers, Atl-Northlake - Chairman

Installation

Wayne Johnson PSP, Griffin - Chairman

Insurance / Accident Prevention

Patrick Hopp, Elberton - Chairman

IRS/Audit

Tommy Thompson PSP, Albany - Chairman

Judiciary

Bobby Carter PSP, Griffin - Chairman

Elks Training

Karan Scott PER, Toccoa - Chairman

Bruce Davis PDDGER - Dalton

Junior Roberson ER - Dalton

Chuck Burke PER - Augusta

Bob Lewkowicz PER - Augusta

Rick Walton - Augusta

Lodge Activities

Larry Denny PER, Covington - Co-Chairman

Anita Denny, Covington - Co-Chairman

Membership

Mike Johnson PVP , Valdosta - Chairman

Memorial Service

Bob Colie DDGER, Lake Oconee - Chairman

National Service VAVS

Steve Shirah PDDGER, Savannah - Chairman

New Lodge Development

Stan Jones PSP, Albany - Chairman

Public Relations

Suzy Lindsey PER, Atlanta-Northlake - Chairman

Public Safety Officer Of The Year

Ron Anderson PDDGER, Waycross - Chairman

Resolutions

Bruce Hayden PDDGER, Valdosta - Chairman

Ritual

Rodney Hackney PDDGER, Dalton - Chairman

David Owen PER, Dalton

Neal Harrelson PDDGER, Atl-Northlake

Matt Morrison PER, Dalton

Scotty McCarthy PSP, Union City

Steve Shirah PDDGER, Savannah

Phil Bailey PSP, Dalton

Bobby Carter PSP, Griffin

Gene Craven PDDGER, Union City

Dan Fambro PDDGER, Union City

Ray Hamel PSP, Valdosta

Gina Sweenie, NWVP - Dalton

J. Julian "Bubba" Hardegree PDDGER, Union City

Brenda Hart PDDGER, Dalton

John Helgesen PSP, Atl-Northlake

Stan Jones PSP, Albany

Piker Penn PVP, Calhoun

Vance Rhodes PSP, Atl-Northlake

Tommy Thompson PSP, Albany

Mike Trantum PDDGER, Union City

Bruce Davis PDDGER, Dalton

Gordon Shenkle PDDGER, Union City

Ann Henderson, Dalton

Mike Bailey PSP, Dalton - PSP Advisor

Soccer

Junior Roberson, Dalton - Chairman

Technology Taskforce

Bruce Davis PDDGER, Dalton - Chairman

Karan Scott PER - Toccoa

Marilyn Helgesen, Atl-Northlake

Rodney Hackney PDDGER, Dalton

Bruce Hayden PDDGER, Valdosta

Dean Rosier PDDGER, Albany

Tommy Thompson PSP, Albany - PSP Advisor

Youth Activities

Lee Hicks, Eatonton - Chairman

Youth Scholarship

Bob Amy PDDGER, Augusta - Chairman